Bernard Hoskin

Home Videos
GIGS

2017
Jan 13 Ram Club, Thames Ditton (floor spot)
Jan 15
Forest of Dean Folk Club
Jan 18 Epping Folk Club (double bill with Daria Kulesh)
Jan 22 Twickfolk, Twickenham (floorspot)

Jan 23 Acoustic Cafe, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell
Jan 27 Watford Folk Club
Jan 28 Gravelly Barn, Hertfordshire
Feb 1 The Troubadour, London

Feb 7 Green Bird Promotions at The Musician, Leicester (opening for Moore, Moss & Rutter)
Feb 11 Acoustic Sessions, Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham

Feb 19 Sail Loft Folk Club, Horndon on the Hill, Essex
Feb 21 The Showcase Sessions at the Acoustic Couch, Market Street, Bracknell
Feb 23 Wired Folk, Hunter Club, Bury St Edmunds
Feb 24 Waveney Folk Club

Feb 28 Dartford Folk Club (floorspot)
Mar 5 Twickfolk, Twickenham (floorspot)

Mar 10 Folk At The Chapel, Newbold On Avon
Mar 12 Wilde Sundays, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell
Mar 15 Baldock Folk Club

Mar 17 Acoustic Roots, Wigan (opening for Fleetwood Cave)
Mar 18 The Globe, Glossop (opening for 4Square)
Mar 22 Folk and Blues Club, The Old Hall, Hope, Derbyshire
Mar 27 Acoustic Cafe, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell

Apr 2 Acoustic Sundays, St Peter's Crypt, Hackney
April 11 White Horse Folk Club, Hertford
April 14
Royston Folk Club
April 16 West Norfolk Radio live performance
April 21 St Ediths Folk, Kemsing

April 22 Spring Folk n Ale Festival, Southend Pier, 1pm
April 29 Newmarket Songwriters
May 2 Acoustic Couch, Market Street, Bracknell
May 6 Folk On The Pier, Cromer (The White Horse 2pm, The Albion 4pm)

May 11 Bottles Of Blues, Hackney
May 25 Topic Folk Club, Bradford (opening for Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage)
May 26 Doncaster Roots (opening for James Keelaghan)
May 28 Glasshouse Acoustic, Key Theatre, Peterborough (2.30-6pm)
June 1 Burwell Folk
June 4 Festival of Food and Folk, South Hill Park, Bracknell (12pm)
June 4 Readifolk, Reading
June 9 Knitted Character Festival, Blue Boar, Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
June 16 The Harnser, Cley
June 17 Folk On The Water The Cuttle Inn, Long Itchington
June 18 Twickfolk, Twickenham (floorspot)

June 24 St Albans Folk Festival
June 28 Chalk Farm Folk, Camden
June 29 Street Food Supper Club, Northampton
June 30 The Sound Lounge, Tooting
July 2 The Constitution, Camden (opening for Rambling Valentines)

July 8 Artree Live, South Hill Park, Bracknell (as Crooked Tree)
July 10 Colindale Folk Club (opening for Rambling Valentines)
July 14 Coppermill, Walthamstow
July 15 Burwell Folk
July 18
Dartford Folk Club (floorspot)
July 23  Twickfolk, Twickenham (floorspot)
July 29 Cambridge Folk Festival
Aug 6 Acoustic Sunday, Hackney
Aug 11-14 Broadstairs Folk Week
Aug 20 Folk East, Broad Roots Stage, 1.45
Aug 25 Music at The Mo Museum, Sheringham
Aug 26 Newmarket Songwriters

Aug 30 The Belle, Bassingbourn
Sept 2 London Acoustic Showcase, Improv Theatre,
West Hampstead
Sept 7 Burwell Folk

Sept 8 Royston Folk Club
Sept 9 White Hart Folk Club, Mickelby, Yorkshire
Sept 11 Colindale Folk Club, London

Sept 13 Ely Folk Club (opening for Gerry Colvin Band)
Sept 30 Trevor Krueger Folk Show, Saint FM
Oct 4 Contemporary Folk Night, Oaks Barn, Bury St Edmunds
Oct 7
Gravelly Barn, Hertfordshire (double bill with Rambling Valentines)
Oct 8 Softly Softly, Kiss The Sky, Crouch End, London, 3pm
Oct 10 Virtually Acoustic, The Library, Islington
Oct 11 Red Lion Folk Club, Birmingham (opening for Churchfitters)
Oct 14 Oxjam, Bury St Edmunds
Oct 21
Burwell Folk
Oct 28 Lincoln Drill Hall
Nov 1 Bedlam, The Lamb, Surbiton
Nov 3
Village Pump Folk Club, Trowbridge (support slot for Lynne Heraud and Pat Turner)
Nov 6
Black Buoy, Wivenhoe
Nov 11
SlackFolk, Colchester
Nov 18 Dunton Folk (opening for Cardboard Fox)
Dec 3 Walthamstow Folk Club (floorspot)
Dec 19
Dartford Folk Club (floorspot)


2018
Jan 10 Running Well Acoustic Club, Wickford
Jan 24 Chalk Farm Folk, Camden
Jan 26 West Street Loft, Shoreham by the sea
Feb 2 Milkmaid Folk Club (opening for Hicks & Goulbourn)
Feb 10 Enchanted Market, Bracknell (12.20)
Feb 11 West Norfolk Radio live performance
Feb 16 Shirley Red Lion Folk Club, Birmingham
Feb 23 Kontra Roots, Earls Barton
Mar 7
Contemporary Folk Night, Oaks Barn, Bury St Edmunds
Mar 8 Great Bardfield Folk Club

Mar 9 Royston Folk Club
Mar 11 Wilde Sundays, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell
Mar 31-April 2 Easter Folk, Blues & Beyond Festival, Hope, Peak District (to be confirmed)
April 18 Pot and Glass folk club
May 5
Waveney Folk Collective (opening for Andy Irvine)
May 8 Wurzel Bush Folk Club

August 17-19 Folk East (to be confirmed)
June 2 or 3 Festival of Food and Folk, South Hill Park, Bracknell (Crooked Tree) (to be confirmed)
Oct 12 Big Music Night, Henley Community Centre near Ipswich
Nov 9
Royston Folk Club
Nov 29 Redbourn Folk Club

GIG ARCHIVE
2016
Jan 6 Winchester Folk Club
Jan 7 Strummers and Dreamers, Cambridge 105 radio (7pm)

Jan 21 Stortfolk, Bishops Stortford (with Rhys Wilson)
Jan 22 Fairfield Halls, Croydon
Jan 29 Barnet Folk Club, The Bull Theatre
Jan 30 Wildfire Sessions, Gt Addington, Northants
Feb 1 Colchester Folk Club at the Arts Centre (opening for the Churchfitters)

Feb 6 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Feb 8 Songwriters at Carpenter Arms, Cambridge
Feb 12 Kontra Roots, Finedon (postponed)
Feb 18 Relevant Record Cafe, Cambridge
Feb 21 Waveney Folk Collective

Feb 25 Uxbridge Folk Club (opening for Moirai)
March 3 Acoustic Showcase, The Village, Walthamstow
March 6 Acoustic Sundays, St Peter's Crypt, Hackney (afternoon)
March 6 Stage 3, Hackney (evening, with Bronwyn Ormsby)
March 11
Royston Folk Club (Crooked Tree)
March 12 SlackFolk, Colchester
March 17 Crookes Folk Club, Sheffield
March 19 Norwich Arts Centre Acoustic Showcase (afternoon)
March 19 Acoustic Routes Unplugged Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
March 20 Wired Folk Night, Oakes Barn, Bury St Edmunds

March 23 Green Bird Promotions at The Musician, Leicester (opening for Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar)
March 25 West Street Loft, Shoreham by the sea

March 30 Baldock Folk Club double bill with Kris Hughes
March 31 Icarus Club, Greenwich
April 2 Cambridge Acoustic Nights
April 6 The Bury Songwriters Circle, Tottington, Bury, Lancs
April 7 Common Folk, Walsall (opening for Ninebarrow)
April 8 Folk At The Chapel, Newbold On Avon
April 9 Artree Live, South Hill Park, Bracknell
April 13 Ely Folk Club (opening for Lucy Ward)
April 15 Milkmaid Folk Club, Bury St Edmunds
April 16 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
April 17 Twickfolk, Twickenham
April 19 Hoy at Anchor Folk Club, Westcliff-on-sea
April 20 Starry Starry Nights, Hackney
April 21 The Troubadour, London

April 22 Song Loft, Stony Stratford
April 23
Cambridge Acoustic Nights
April 24 Twickfolk, Twickenham (opening for Clive Gregson)
April 26 Dartford Folk Club (floorspot)
May 2 Black Buoy, Wivenhoe
May 3 NAF Club, Silsoe, Beds
May 5 Cuffern Manor, Pembrokeshire
May 6 Village Pump Folk Club, Trowbridge (opening for O’Hooley and Tidow)
May 7 Saltcellar Folk Club, Bristol (opening for Johnny Coppin)
May 8 Forest of Dean Folk Club (opening for Gerry Colvin)
May 10 Owd Boots Folk Music Club, Nottingham
May 20 St Ediths Folk, Kemsing (opening for Wild Willy Barrett)
May 21 Acoustic Routes Unplugged Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
May 22 Bread & Roses, Clapham (opening for Rambling Valentines)

June 4 Knitted Character Festival, Blue Boar, Temple Grafton, Warwickshire
June 5 Acoustheque, Stratford upon Avon Picturehouse
June 9 Acoustic Bull, Colchester
June 11 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge

June 19 Wilde Sundays, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell
June 24 Kontra Roots, Earls Barton

June 25 Leigh Folk Festival (2pm)
June 25 Waveney Folk Collective (evening)
July 9 Folk On The Water, The Folly Inn, Napton
July 10 Tree House Bookshop, Kenilworth

July 17 Acoustic Folk Highway, The Harrison, Kings Cross, London
July 28 Bromsgrove Folk Club

July 30 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent
Sept 1 Loughton Folk Club

Sept 2 The Chequers Acoustic Night, Barkingside, Ilford
Sept 3 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Sept 10
Cambridge Acoustic Nights
Sept 11 Joules Yard, Market Harborough (12-3pm)
Sept 12 Colindale Folk Club, London
Sept 14 Folk and Blues Club, The Old Hall, Hope, Derbyshire
Sept 22 Acoustic Showcase, The Village, Walthamstow
Sept 27 Dartford Folk Club (floorspot)

Sept 29 Wired Folk, Hunter Club, Bury St Edmunds
Sept 30 Everyman Folk Club, Saxmundham (floor spot)
Oct 2 Twickfolk, Twickenham (floor spot)

Oct 6 Redbourn Folk Club
Oct 9 Wilde Sundays, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell

Oct 11 Bradford on Avon Folk Club
Oct 16 Folk and Blues Club, The Old Hall, Hope, Derbyshire (opening for Steve Tilston)

Oct 19 Starry Starry Nights, Hackney
Oct 29
Cambridge Acoustic Nights
Oct 30 Oxjam, Bury St Edmunds
Nov 2 Grateful Fred's at The Atkinson, Southport
Nov 4 Ram Club, Thames Ditton (floor spot)
Nov 12
Cambridge Acoustic Nights
Nov 14 Acoustic Cafe, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell
Nov 19 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (opening for Gerry Colvin)
Nov 20 Prozac Yodel, Aces & Eights, Tufnell Park, London
Nov 21 Colchester Folk Club at the Arts Centre (opening for Blazin' Fiddles)

Dec 2 Hadleigh Folk & Acoustic
Dec 3 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Dec 4 Twickfolk, Twickenham (opening for Michael McDermott)

Dec 6 Live Acoustic Special, Loughborough
Dec 7 Baldock Folk Club (opening for John Kirkpatrick)
Dec 10 SlackFolk, Colchester


2015

Jan 24 Basement Sessions at Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Feb 1 Wired Folk Night, Oakes Barn, Bury St Edmunds
Feb 7 Live At The Cottage, Debenham
March 22 Opening for Rambling Valentines at The Garden Room, The Bread and Roses, Clapham, 3pm
March 28 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge (with Rhys Wilson and Bronwyn Ormsby as Crooked Tree)
April 11 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge  (with Rhys Wilson and Bronwyn Ormsby as Crooked Tree)
April 25 Basement Sessions at Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
May 16 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (opening for Gerry Colvin Band)
May 22 Milkmaid Folk Club, Bury St Edmunds
May 30 Private house concert in Beckenham with Rambling Valentines
June 7 Wired Folk Night, Oakes Barn, Bury St Edmunds
June 14 Live appearance on BBC Cambs, Sue Marchant's Big Night In, 7.30
July 18 Basement Sessions at Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
July 26 The Apex, Bury St Edmunds (support for Dougie MaClean)
July 31 Interview on Cambridge 105 radio Drivetime show
Aug 1 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent
Aug 9 The Vortex, London (guesting with Lev's Lounge)
Sept 5 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge (with Rhys Wilson and Bronwyn Ormsby as Crooked Tree)

Sept 6 Wired Folk Night, Oakes Barn, Bury St Edmunds
Sept 10 Blue Boar Inn, Temple Grafton, B49 6NR
Sept 12 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Sept 17 Stortfolk, Bishops Stortford
Sept 26 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge (with Rhys Wilson)

Oct 18 Opening for Rambling Valentines at The Constitution, Camden
Nov 3 Live Acoustic Special, Loughborough (fund raiser for Oxfam)
Nov 17 Virtually Acoustic Club Showcase, Islington, London
Nov 19 Loughton Folk Club
Nov 28 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (with Rhys Wilson and Bronwyn Ormsby as Crooked Tree)
Dec 4 Tiller Flat Folk Club Golden Hind Ship, London
Dec 6 Wired Folk Night, Oakes Barn, Bury St Edmunds (with Rhys Wilson and Bronwyn Ormsby as Crooked Tree)


2014
March 9 Wired Folk Night, Oakes Barn, Bury St Edmunds
March 23 Opening for Rambling Valentines at The Garden Room, The Bread and Roses, Clapham, 3pm
April 26 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (opening for Krista Detor)
May 9 Royston Folk Club
May 25 Opening for Rambling Valentines at The Constitution, Camden
Jun 27 Kontra Roots, Finedon
July 12 Live at the Cottage, Debenham
August 2 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent
Sept 7 Wired Folk Night, Oakes Barn, Bury St Edmunds
Oct 11 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (with Rhys Wilson, opening for Pete Atkin)
Nov 30 Opening for Rambling Valentines at The Constitution, Camden
Dec 13 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge (with Rhys Wilson and Bronwyn Ormsby)

2013
Jan 7 Songwriters at the Vaults, Cambridge (postponed)
Jan 27 Support slot for Rambling Valentines at The Garden Room, The Bread and Roses, Clapham,3pm
Feb 9 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge (Jim Croce tribute with Rhys Wilson)
Feb 22 Kontra Roots, Finedon
Feb 23 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
Mar 4 Songwriters at the Vaults, Cambridge
Mar 23 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
Apr 5 Milkmaid Folk Club, Bury St Edmunds (Local Artists Night)
May 18 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
June 7 Milkmaid Folk Club, Bury St Edmunds (opening for Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker))
June 8 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (opening for Colvin Quarmby)
June 9 Oakleigh Fairs Town And Country Show Parkers Piece Cambridge
June 21 Waltham Forest Rising, Midsummer Night Picnic, Walthamstow Marshes
June 29 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
July 20 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
Aug 30 Samovar Tea House, Ely (7pm)
Sept 13 Royston Folk Club
Sept 28 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
Oct 18 Milkmaid Folk Club, Bury St Edmunds (Local Artists Night)
Oct 19 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
Nov 16 Basement Sessions, CB2, Cambridge
Nov 24 Waltham Forest Rising charity gig, The Warrant Officer, Walthamstow

2012
Jan 20 Kontra Roots, Finedon
Feb 11 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (opening for Pete Atkin)
April 3 Great Knight Folk Club, Northampton (opening for Liz Simcock)
March 8 Hot Numbers, Gwydir St, Cambridge
June 16 Town & Country Show, Parkers Piece, Cambridge
June 30 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge
July 7 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (opening for Harvey Andrews)
July 12 Stortfolk, Bishops Stortford
Oct 13 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge (Paul Simon tribute with Rhys Wilson)
Nov 14 Ely Folk Club (opening for James Hickman and Dan Cassidy)
Dec 1 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge


2011
Jan 17 Live at the Institute, Kelvedon (Pavlov's Cat)
Feb 16 Ely Folk Club (support for Anthony John Clarke)
Feb 18 Milkmaid Folk Club, Bury St Edmunds
Feb 21 Colchester Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat opening for Megson)
April 13 Baldock Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat)
May 21 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (Pavlov's Cat)
July 9 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2
July 30 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent
October 16 Baldock Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat)

2010
Feb 11 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex (Pavlov's Cat)
Feb 18 For The Sake Of The Song, Billericay (Pavlov's Cat)
Feb 22 Colchester Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat)
March 13 Acousticity, Colchester (solo)
April 10 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (Pavlov's Cat)
May 15 Acousticity, Colchester (Pavlov's Cat)
May 22 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
June 5 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
June 19 The Cut, Halesworth, Suffolk (Pavlov's Cat)
July 3 Cambridge Showcase, Cass Centre, Cambridge University Press (solo)
July 6 Great Knight Folk Club, Northampton (Pavlov's Cat)
July 10 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
July 15 Fry's Gig, The Old Queen's Head, Islington (Pavlov's Cat)
July 24 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
July 31 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent (Pavlov's Cat)
Oct 16 Acousticity, Colchester
Oct 23 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (Pavlov's Cat opening for Andy Irvine)
Nov 20 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Nov 26 Kontra Roots, Finedon
Dec 10 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2

2009
Jan 10 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Jan 17 Acousticity, Colchester (Pavlov's Cat)
Jan 24 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Jan 30 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex (Pavlov's Cat)
Feb 28 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
March 4 Baldock Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat)
April 4 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
April 25 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge
May 4 MayFest, Tracks By the Railway, North Elmham, Norfolk, East NR20 5HH
May 23 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, CB2, Cambridge
May 29 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex (Pavlov's Cat)
May 30 John Meed cd launch, CB2, Cambridge
June 8 Colchester Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat)
June 13 Acousticity, Colchester (Pavlov's Cat)
June 27 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (Pavlov's Cat)
July 6 Sue Marchant's Big Night In, BBC regional radio
August 1 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent (Pavlov's Cat)
Sept 5 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (opening for Harvey Andrews)
Sept 15 Recording Pavlov's Cat session for BBC Radio Suffolk, Stephen Foster show
Oct 2 Milkmaid Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat support for Bram Taylor)
Oct 10 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (Pavlov's Cat)
Nov 9 Colchester Folk Club (Pavlov's Cat)
12 Dec Acousticity, Colchester (postponed)

2008
Jan 7 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Jan 21 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Jan 30 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
Feb 11 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Feb 14 Private Party, Cambridge
Feb 15 Milkmaid Folk Club (support for Zoox)
Feb 16 Acousticity, Colchester
Feb 18 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Mar 3 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
March 23 The Man on the Moon, Cambridge
March 31 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
April 2 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
April 9 Baldock Folk Club (playing bass with Pavlov's Cat)
April 12 Acousticity, Colchester (playing bass with Pavlov's Cat)
April 19 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
April 23 Acoustic Kitchen, Kings Lynn
April 28 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
May 4 MayFest, Tracks By the Railway North Elmham, Norfolk, East NR20 5HH
May 12 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
May 21 Baldock Folk Club (playing bass with Pavlov's Cat)
May 29 Stortfolk, Bishops Stortford
June 7 Stawberry Fair, Cambridge. Acoustic Stage (afternoon)
June 7 St Annes Castle, Gt Leighs, Essex (evening)
June 9 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
June 13 Kontra Roots, Woodford near Kettering
June 14 Acousticity, Colchester (playing bass with Pavlov's Cat)
June 21 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
June 23 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
July 7 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
July 21 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
July 31 Live performance from Cambridge Folk Festival on BBC regional radio
August 2 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent (solo and playing bass with Mannish Boys and Pavlov's Cat)
August 4 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
August 11 Cambridge Acoustic Nights
August 16 Bury St Edmunds Community Music Day
August 18 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Sept 1 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Sept 15 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (playing bass with Pavlov's Cat)
Sept 22 Colchester Folk Club (playing bass with Pavlov's Cat)
Sept 27 Songwriters Day, West Wing Arts Centre, Slough
Sept 29 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Oct 13 Acoustic Cafe, CB2 (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
Oct 27 Acoustic Cafe, CB2
Nov 24 Acoustic Cafe, CB2
Dec 6 Mill Road Winter Fair, Romsey Labour Club, 2.30
Dec 13 Acoustic Routes (playing bass with Pavlov's Cat)

2007
Jan 8 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Jan 11 Bishops Stortford Acoustic Club
Jan17 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Jan 22 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Jan 26 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex
Jan 27 Mad House, Rosliston, Derbyshire
Jan 29 Cambridge Acoustic Night, Bun Shop, Cambridge
Feb 5 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Feb 8 Stortfolk, Bishops Stortford
Feb 16 Kings Head, Pebmarsh, Essex
Feb 19 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Mar 5 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Mar 7 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Mar 14 The Rooms, St Leonards-on-Sea
Mar 19 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
April 12 Jingles, Ramsey (support for Harvey Andrews)
April 14 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (support for Phil Beer)
April 18 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
April 25 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
April 28 Parkside School Charity Event (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
April 30 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
May 2 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
May 9 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
May 12 Acousticity, Colchester
May 14 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
May 23 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
May 28 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
June 6 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
June 11 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
June 25 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
June 27 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
July 2 Sutton charity event (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
July 6 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex (support for Bev's Kitchen)
July 7 Private House Concert
July 9 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
July 11 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
July 23 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
July 28 Cambridge Folk Festival - with Mannish Boys
July 29 Cambridge Folk Fstival
August 1 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
August 6 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
August 24 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex
Aug 27 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Sept 5 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Sept 17 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Sept 26 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Oct 1 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Oct 10 CB2, Cambridge (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
Oct 15 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Oct 24 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Oct 29 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Nov 2 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex (support for Hummingbird)
Nov 3 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Nov 4 Prozac Yodel, St Annes Castle, Great Leighs, Essex
Nov 7 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Nov 9 Kontra Acoustic, Woodford near Kettering
Nov 12 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Nov 21 CB2, Cambridge (playing bass with Mannish Boys)
Nov 26 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Dec 10 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge

2006 GIG ARCHIVE
Jan 10 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Jan 18 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Jan 28 Beatroots, Locomotive, Mill Road, Cambridge
Feb 14 The Harpenden Public Halls, Southdown Road, Harpenden
Feb 15 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Feb 17 Unplugged, High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex
Feb 22 The Bun Shop, King St, Cambridge
Feb 23 Prozac Yodel, Plough Inn, Walthamstow
March 12 The Loft at the Graduate, Chesterton Road, Cambridge
Mar 18 Norwich Arts Centre, Black Cat Music afternoon showcase
Mar 22 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Mar 24 Goring Unplugged
April 1 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
April 2 The Granary, Buckingham (support for Amy Wadge Band)
April 7 Milkmaid Folk Club (support for Liz Simcock)
April 8 Acousticity, Colchester
April 12 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
April 25 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge (double bill with Lisa Fitzgibbon)
April 26 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
May 11-12 Folk on the Pier, Cromer
May 14 Acoustic Soul Sunday, Clowns Cafe, King St, Cambridge
May 15 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
May 16 The Platform, Sleepers Wine Bar, Basingstoke (support for Lisa Fitzgibbon)
May 29 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Dave Doddington and Philip Rundall)
May 31 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
June 12 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Bob Collum)
June 18 Go Acoustic, Brickmakers Arms, Horsford, Norwich
June 21 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
June 23 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
June 24 Togfest, Milton Keynes
June 26 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Joanna Eden)
June 30 The Music House, Wensum Lodge, Norwich
July 4 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
July 7 High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex (support for Amy Wadge Band)
July 10 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Roland Chadwick)
July 12 Angie's Folk, Wolverhampton
July 22 Madcap Theatre, Wolverton, MIlton Keynes (support for Dansaul)
July 24 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Lisa Fitzgibbon)
July 29 Cambridge Folk Festival Club Tent
Aug 7 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Michael Berk)
Aug 21 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Jon Betmead and Philip Rundall)
Aug 27 Fox & Hounds, Steeple Bumpstead (4pm)
August 30 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Sept 1 Milkmaid Folk Club (support for Heidi Talbot)
Sept 4 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Chris Newman)
Sept 11 Cambridge Acoustic Nights, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Sept 18 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge (with Pavlov's Cat)
Sept 24 Kontra Acoustic, Isham, nr Kettering
Sept 27 Acoustic Cafe, CB2, Cambridge
Oct 1 Fox & Hounds, Steeple Bumpstead (7pm)
Oct 2 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Oct 7 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Oct 13 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
Oct 16 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Oct 26 Loughborough Acoustic Club (support for Lisa Fitzgibbon)
Oct 30 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Nov 13 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Nov 15 Ely Folk Club (support for Johnny Coppin)
Nov 27 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Dec 4 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Dec 7 Studio 3, Bury St Edmunds
Dec 11 Acoustic Cafe, The Bun Shop, Cambridge
Dec 14 Jingles, Ramsey
Dec 16 Acousticity, Colchester

2005 GIG ARCHIVE
Jan 4 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Jan 11 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Jan 16 Windsor Arts Centre
Jan 22 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Jan 29 Dr Wu's, Leeds
Feb 11 The Music House, Wensum Lodge, Norwich
Feb 15 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Feb 12 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Feb 26 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Mar 4 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
Mar 8 Phils Acoustic Club, London
Mar 18 Goring Unplugged
Mar 22 Viva Viva, Hornsey, London
April 5 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Apr 14 Bishops Stortford Acoustic Club
April 19 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Apr 30 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
May 3 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge (support for Christene LeDoux)
May 4-8 Folk on the Pier, Cromer
May 10 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
May 14 The Hat Factory, Luton
May 27 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
May 10 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
June 2 Bishops Stortford Acoustic Club
June 5 Ealing Acoustic, London
June 11 Acousticity, Colchester
June 14 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
June 17 Milkmaid Folk Club, Bury St Edmunds (support for Johnny Dickinson)
June 21 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
June 22 Electroacoustic Club, London
June 28 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
July 2 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
July 5 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
July 7 Bishops Stortford Acoustic Club
July 21 Unplugged, High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex
July 26 Badger Music, Western Front, Brighton
August 6 Milkmaid Folk Day, Bury St Edmunds
August 9 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
August 16 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
August 26 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
Sept 6 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Sept 13 Tin Angel, Coventry (with Kris Delmhorst, USA)
Sept 17 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (support for Decameron)
Sept 22 Bishops Stortford Acoustic Club
Sept 26 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Oct 2 Acoustic Soul Sunday, Clowns Cafe, King St, Cambridge
Oct 4 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Oct 21 Goring Unplugged
Oct 24 Gallery Bar Acoustic at the Old Town Hall, Hemel Hempstead
Nov 1 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Nov 3 The Real Music Club, Willington, Derbyshire (support for Colvin Quarmby) Cancelled
Nov 4 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
Nov 5 Ealing Acoustic, London
Nov 8 Platform, Stratford London
Nov 11 The Shed, Gordon Arms, Bedford (support for John Renbourn and Jacqui McShee)
Nov 22 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Dec 6 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Dec 13 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Dec 17 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Dec 20 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Dec 30 Unplugged, High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex

2004 GIG ARCHIVE
Jan 10 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Jan 30 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
Feb 6 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Feb 7 Chill on The Hill, Crouch End
Feb 24 RMA Tavern, Southsea, Portsmouth
Mar 2 Platform @ The Railway Tavern, Stratford
Mar 5 Big Music Night, Loraine Victory Hall, Bramford, Ipswich
Mar 12 The Music House, Wensum Lodge, Norwich
Apr 3 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
May 7 Folk on the Pier, Cromer
May 11 Phils Acoustic Club, Southgate, London
May 27 The Maze, Nottingham (support for Clive Gregson)
May 29 The Hat Factory, Luton
June 4 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
June 5 Acousticity, Colchester
June 10 Loughborough Acoustic Club (support for Liz Simcock)
June 12 Strumpets and Pluckers, The Racehorse, Northampton
June 18 Milkmaid Folk Club (support for Roy Bailey)
June 26 RMA Tavern, Southsea, Portsmouth
June 27 Music By The Lake, Needham Market
July 7 Wymondham Music Week, Queens Head, Wymondham
July 17 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
July 18 CB2, Cambridge
July 20 Virtually Acoustic, Plough Inn, Walthamstow
July 21 Ely Folk Club (support for Phil Hare)
Aug 11 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
August 14 Milkmaid Folk Day, Bury St Edmunds
Aug 17 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Aug 24 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Aug 27 Shoulder of Mutton, Calverton, Milton Keynes
Sept 7 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Sept 14 Arts Acoustic , Norwich Arts Centre (support for Martin Carthy)
Sept 21 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Sept 23 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge (support for Phil Beer and Deb Sandland)
Sept 28 Silver Moon, Bedford Road, Hitchin
Oct 8 Big Music Night, Loraine Victory Hall, Bramford, Ipswich
Oct 12 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Oct 26 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Oct 28 Unplugged and Intimate, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell
Oct 29 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Nov 2 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Nov 9 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Nov 10 The Shed, Gordon Arms, Bedford (support for The Bills)
Nov 13 Acoustic Showcase, Norwich Arts Centre
Nov 21 Jam Central Showcase, Aylesbury
Nov 23 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Nov 25 Unplugged, High Barn, Great Bardfield, Essex
Nov 30 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Dec 10 The Shed, Gordon Arms, Bedford (support for Colvin Quarmby)
Dec 14 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge
Dec 21 Kami's, Hills Road, Cambridge

2003 GIG ARCHIVE
Jan 4 Acoustic Routes, Cambridge
Jan 14 Phils at the Merryhills, Oakwood, London
Feb 1 Acoustic Routes, Cambridge
Feb 6 CB2, Cambridge
Feb 17 New Songwriters Showcase, Corks Wine Bar, London

Feb 27 Stortfolk Music Club, Bishops Stortford
Mar 2 Big Bang, The Worlds End, Finsbury Park, London N4
Mar 13 Spectrum at the Colour Bar, Camden
Mar 17 Acoustic Session, Half Moon, Putney
Mar 20 CB2, Cambridge
Mar 28 The Music House, Wensum Lodge, Norwich
April 3 Music Box, Welwyn Garden City
April 16 Boat Race, Cambridge
April 24 Acoustic Café, CB2, Cambridge
April 27 Windsor Arts Centre
May 1 Spectrum, Islington Bar, Caledonian Rd, London, N1
May 9 Folk on the Pier, Cromer
May 22 Acoustic Café, CB2, Cambridge
May 25 Farside, Y Theatre, Leicester
May 27 Acoustic Trip, Camden
June 1 Peep Show, Rhythm Factory, Whitechapel Rd, London
June 3 Songs on Tuesday, Jimmies, Kensington Church St
June 10 Phils at the Merryhills, Oakwood, London
June 14 Acousticity, Colchester
June 22 Caversham Folk Festival, Reading
June 24 Jazz After Dark, Greek St, Soho
June 26 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
August 2 Cambridge Folk Festival
August 6 Eclectic at the Troubadour, Earls Court
Sept 13 Red Lion, Manningtree (support for Kellie While)
Sept 18 Tall Poppy Presents, Wandsworth Bridge Road
Oct 3 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge
Oct 4 Blue Million Miles, The Strongroom, Shoreditch
Oct 14 Phils at the Merryhills, Oakwood, London
Nov 4 Jazz After Dark, Greek St, Soho
Nov 28 The Shed, Gordon Arms, Bedford (support for Colvin Quarmby)
Dec 20 Acoustic Routes, CB2, Cambridge

2002 GIG ARCHIVE
Jan 5 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
Feb 2 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
Mar 2 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
Mar 31 Friends School, Saffron Walden (private function)
April 6 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
April 11 Stortfolk Club, Bishop's Stortford
April 12 Kashmir Klub, London
April 26 Music House, Wensum Lodge, Norwich
May 4 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
May 19 Various Live, J Cubed, Islington
May 22 The Experiment Club, Canalot Studios, London W10
June 1 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
June 10 Songwriters Live, Borders, Kingston, Surrey
July 2 Acoustic Trip, Camden
July 3 Boat Race, Cambridge
July 6 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
July 7 Club Fabulous, Yorkshire Grey, Grays Inn Road, London
July 10 Acoustix, Balham, London
July 11 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
July 14 Heydon, nr Royston (charity concert)
July 25 Spectrum at the Colour Bar, Camden
August 1-4 Cambridge Folk Festival
August 10 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
August 12 Halfmoon, Putney
August 22 Acoustic Cafe, CB2 Cambridge
August 23 Kashmir Klub, London
September 1 Peep Show, Rhythm Factory, Whitechapel Rd, London
September 7 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
September 23 Halfmoon, Putney
September 26 Acoustic Cafe, CB2 Cambridge
October 5 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
October 6, Club 85, Hitchin
October 14 Tinderbox Espresso Emporium, Islington
October 19 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
October 23 Norwich Arts Centre
October 24 Spectrum at the Colour Bar, Camden
November 2 Chill on the Hill, Crouch Hill Community Centre, London N8 (postponed)
November 6 Acoustic Cafe, CB2 Cambridge
November 10 The Soundhole, Windsor Arts Centre
November 16 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
November 20 Grey Horse, Kingston, London
December 4 Roots @ Zaks, Milton Keynes
December 6 Kashmir Klub, London
December 7 Acoustic Routes, CB2 Cambridge
December 17 Acoustic Stage, Silver Moon, Hitchin


Home Videos